Hamburg Central School District


  •  Athletics Bulldog
    Welcome to Hamburg Central Schools Athletics' Web Site
    Home of the Bulldogs!
     
     

     

     

     
     

    www.familyid.com 

     

     

     

    SPORTS SCHEDULE FOR WEEK SEPTEMBER 18 - 22, 2017

     

    Monday, September 18, 2017

     

    3:45 pm Boys Varsity Golf vs Orchard Park HS @ 18 Mile Creek

    5:00 pm Girls Varsity Field Hockey @ Orchard Park High School

    5:00 pm Girls JV Field Hockey vs Orchard Park @ Home

    5:00 pm Girls JV/VARSITY Volleyball @ Williamsville South HS

    5:30 pm Boys JV/V Volleyball vs. Williamville South HS

     

    Tuesday, September 19, 2017

     

     

    5:00 pm  Boys Modified Soccer vs. West Seneca East HS

    5:00 pm  Girls Varsity  Soccer vs. Starpoint HS @ Howe Field

    5:00 pm  Girls JV Soccer vs. Starpoint

    5:00 pm Girls Modified Soccer @ West Seneca East Middle School

    5:00 pm Girls Modified Field Hockey vs Pioneer HS @ Arcade Elementary

    5:00 pm Girls Varsity Swimming @ Lancaster HS

    5:30 pm Girls JV/Varsity Volleyball vs Starpoint HS

     

    Wednesday, September 20, 2017

     

    4:20 pm Boys Varsity Golf vs West Seneca West HS @Harvest Hills

    4:30 pm Girls Varsity Tennis @ Sweet Home High School

    4:45 pm Boys JV Soccer vs Starpoint HS

    5:00 pm Varsity Cross Country vs. Williamsville East Bassett Park

    5:00 pm Coed Modified Cross Country vs West Senea @ Sunshine Prk

    5:00 pm  Boys Modified Football vs Orchard Park @ Howe  Field

    5:00 pm  Girls Varsity Field Hockey @ Lancaster HS

    5:00 pm Girls JV Field Hockey vs Lancaster HS

    5:00 pm Boys JV/Varsity Volleyball @ Sweet Home HS

    7:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer vs Starpoint @ Howe  Field

     

    Thursday, September 21, 2017

     

    3:45 pm Boys Varsity Golf vs. West Seneca West @ 18 Mile Creek

    4:30 pm Girls Varsity Tennis @ Depew

    5:00 pm Boys Modified Soccer @ West Seneca West Middle School

    5:00 pm Girls Modified  Soccer vs West Seneca West

    5:00 pm Girls Modified Field Hockey vs Iroquois

    5:00 pm  Boys Modified Vollelyball vs West Seneca Eaast

    5:00 pm Girls Modified Volleyball vs West Seneca East HS

    5:00 pm Girls JV/Varsity Volleyball @ West Seneca East HS

    7:00 pm Boys JV Football vs West Seneca West

     

    Friday, September 22, 2017

     

    4:15 pm Girls Varsity Soccer @ Amherst HS

    4:15 pm Girls JV Soccer vs Amherst @ Amherst Kings Highway Field

    4:30 pm Girls Varsity Tennis @ Frontier HS

    5:00 pm Girls Varsity Field Hockey vs Pioneer HS @ Howe Field

    5:00 pm Girls JV Field Hockey @ Pioneer HS

    5:00 pm Girls Varsity Swimming vs Williamsville East HS

    5:30 pm Boys JV/Varsity  Volleyball at Williamsville East HS

    7:00 pm Boys Varsity Footbal vs West Seneca West HS

     

     

    Saturday, September 23, 2017

     

    10:30 am Varsity Cross Country @ East Aurora HS

    9:30 am Coed Modfied Cross Country @ East Aurora HS

    8:30 am Girls JV/Varsity Volleyball @ Victor HS

    8:00 am Boys JV/Varsity Volleyball @ Sweet Home High School

    11:00 am Boys Varsity Soccer @ Amherst HS

    11:30 am Girls Modified Volleyball vs West Seneca West HS

     

     

     

     

     

     

      
     
     
     PLEASE SEE INDIVIDUAL TEAM WEBPAGES FOR INFORMATION REGARDING START DATES AND PRACTICE TIMES FOR ALL SPORTS.
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

     

     
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     
     
     
      
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

     

     
     
     
     

     

     
     
     

     
     
     
     
     
     
    Photo Credit: Hermann Studios 

     
     
    Hamburg Athletics Was Named 2nd Out of The Top 50 High School Sports Programs in Western New York, as Rated by Business First.
    Business First - June 2014  Athletics Business First Rankings 2014
     
     
     
     

     
     
     
    Director of HPER
    Mr. Pat Cauley
    Assistants: Mrs. Pegge Cook 
    Ms. Lin George 
     
    HPER, Hamburg High School
    4111 Legion Drive
    Hamburg, NY 14075
     
    Telephone: (716) 646-3344  

                                  


        Please note, this website (and its links) are under construction. 

CLOSE