Hamburg Central School District


  •  Athletics Bulldog
    Welcome to Hamburg Central Schools Athletics' Web Site
    Home of the Bulldogs!
     

    HAMBURG JUNIOR DOGS BASKETBALL REGISTRATION INFO 

     

     

     

     

    WINTER SPORTS SIGN UP BEGINS

    MONDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2017

    FOR ALL WINTER VARSITY, JV AND

    MODIFIED SPORTS. 

     

    CLICK ON LINK BELOW

     

     www.familyid.com 

     

     

     

    SPORTS SCHEDULE FOR WEEK OCTOBER 16, 2017 - OCTOBER 21, 2017

     

    Monday, October 16

     

    4:00 pm Girls Varsity Tennis @ West Seneca East

    4:45 pm Boys Modified Volleyball @ West Seneca West HS

    5:00 pm Boys Modified Soccer @ West Seneca East MS

    5:00 pm Girls Modified Soccer vs West Seneca East @ HHS

    5:00 pm Girls Varsity Field Hockey vs. East Aurora @ Howe Field

    5:30 pm Girls JV/V Volleyball vs. West Seneca East @ HHS

    6:15 pm Girls Modified Volleyball at West Seneca West HS

     

    Tuesday, October 17

    5:00 pm Girls Modified Field Hockey vs. Eden @ HHS

    5:00 pm Girls Varsity Gymnastics at Williamsville North HS

    5:00 pm Girls Varsity Soccer vs. East Aurora scrimmage @ Howe Field

    5:30 pm Boys JV/V Volleyball vs. Sweet Home @ HHS

      

    Wednesday, October 18

     

    4:45 pm Boys/Girls Modified Volleyball @ Lake Shore MS

    5:00 pm Modified Cross Country at Iroquois HS

    5:00 pm Modified Football vs. Pioneer @ Howe Field

    5:00 pm Boys Modified Soccer vs. West Seneca West @ HHS 

    5:00 pm Girls Modified Soccer @ West Seneca West MS

    5:00 pm Girls JV/V Volleyball vs. Clarence @ HHS

    7:30 pm Boys Varsity Soccer Section Quarter finals vs. North Tonawanda @ Howe Field

     

     

    Thursday, October 19

     

    3:30 pm Girls Varsity Soccer Section Quarter finals vs. Hutch-Tech @ Howe Field

    5:00 pm Modified Field Hockey vs. East Aurora @ HHS

    5:00 pm Girls Varsity Gymnastics @ Lancaster HS

    5:30 pm Boys JV/V Volleyball @ Eden HS

    7:30 pm Varsity Football vs. Kenmore West @ Howe Field

     

     

    Friday, October 20

     

    4:30 pm Girls Volleyball Tournament @ HHS

    4:45 pm Coed Modified Cross County @ Evangola State Park

    5:00 pm Varsity Field Hockey vs. WS East Section Pre-@ at Howe Field

    5:15 pm Varsity Cross Country @ Evangola State Park

     

    Saturday, October 21

    8:00 am Boys JV Volleyball @ BNCC

    8:00 am Boys Varsity Volleyball Tournament @ HHS

    10:00 am JV Football @ Kenmore West Crosby Field

    10:00 am Girls Modified Soccer @ Iroquois HS

     

     

      

     

     

     

     

     

     PLEASE SEE INDIVIDUAL TEAM WEBPAGES FOR INFORMATION REGARDING START DATES AND PRACTICE TIMES FOR ALL SPORTS.
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

     

     
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     
     
     
      
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

     

     
     
     
     

     

     
     
     

     
     
     
     
     
     
    Photo Credit: Hermann Studios 

     
     
    Hamburg Athletics Was Named 2nd Out of The Top 50 High School Sports Programs in Western New York, as Rated by Business First.
    Business First - June 2014  Athletics Business First Rankings 2014
     
     
     
     

     
     
     
    Director of HPER
    Mr. Pat Cauley
    Assistants: Mrs. Pegge Cook 
    Ms. Lin George 
     
    HPER, Hamburg High School
    4111 Legion Drive
    Hamburg, NY 14075
     
    Telephone: (716) 646-3344  

                                  


        Please note, this website (and its links) are under construction. 

CLOSE